Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Fashion WTF’ Category

How can a person like her with money and resources can show up to the world with outrageous curls, and screwed up gradient blond color like this? 

Starting bleach followed with light yellow to turn into an orange to get rust and go back to light yellow. WOW.   

And the outfit? no comments.

mischa-barton-closing-the-ring-06.jpg

mischa-barton-closing-the-ring-08.jpg

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Seems like tonight is the DA night where some of our friends are heading straight to the “FASHION WTF” category! 

I was looking at my celebs websites/blogs and had to put the reading on “PAUSE” to come and relieve myself because it was just SO BAD. lol (and actually, I just realize what a good girl I’ve been lately…it feels like forever since I did any bitching! huumm… impressive by my standards  😉 )

NO BUT… WTF?  (sorry but no other word suits better than the wonderful WTF. lol.) Mischa Barton is getting so good at entertaining us with her wardrobe malfunction day after day. Did she truly think this stupid outfit would be a hit??  She HAS GOT to be playing idiot and wearing this just to get attention cause this is too hilarious.  I mean the blouse and that huge puffy balloon crunchy asymetrical skirt are terrible on their own, no wonder both together render an horrific result….and the new blond hair doesn’t look good on top of that. 

15241463.jpg

Second disaster is Madonna going to Cipriani with her greasy 2″ roots.  No comments!  Except that it makes me feel less ashamed about my 1″ that I have to do.  🙂

madonna.jpg

Last one is miss Paaaaaaris Hilton wearing those AWFUL Roberto Cavalli at H&M leopard print tights (leftovers that nobody wanted) matching perfectly the dress to make the whole thing ever more sickening.  And how unsexy is she! (does the ‘unsexy’ word exist?lol) …her way of walking, standing and posing is “euww”.  So irritating.  She must be the one I hate the most in Freakin’ Hollywood. 

parishilton02_wenn1700566.jpg

OK, My “bitching break” is over! Well, I hope this is it for tonight.  Thanks for reading, now I’m good to go back to my celebs blogs reading favorite activity!

Read Full Post »

OMG!!  The pretty silk slip out of the bedroom can look very nice and sexy but …

NOT when it turns into a static frenzy

paris-hilton-lingerie.jpg

…served with a flashing butt session!! 

paris-hilton-lingerie-16.jpg

Really not cute to look at!  We don’t need to see Paris’s little flat ugly a**.

Read Full Post »

Please DON’T DO THIS HOME! 

The “stuck under the coat hanging from the bottom scarf” look is NOT cute at all.  Jennifer especially looks stuck up and is having that thing going all the way down to her feets! 

ll4.jpg91781939wtmk1.jpg

aarg..I would be soooo agressive having that interfering while walking flapping and wraping around my legs.  Not to forget that having it stuck under the coat doesn’t help at making feel and look skinny.  There is not need to to fill up the extra space underneath!

Read Full Post »

Yesterday night was THE night were we could watch hot chicks doing their thing in crazy lingerie outfits. 

victorias-secret.jpg

Angels of 07 Victoria’s Secret fashion show includes Heidi Klum, Adriana Lima, Alessandra Ambrosia, Miranda Kerr, Selita Banks, Marisa Miller and Karolina Kurkova. Here’s a 2nd chance to have a look at VS’s hotties. 

victorias_secret_event_nov_3_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_6_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_8_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_9_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_10_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_12_big.jpg 15144974.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_14_big.jpg 094.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_15_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_19_big.jpg 15143983.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_20_big.jpg 008.jpg 005.jpg 15143132.jpg 15144970.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_24_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_26_big.jpg 15143364.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_27_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_28_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_30_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_31_big.jpg victorias_secret_event_nov_32_big.jpg   043.jpg 017.jpg 046.jpg 064.jpg 178.jpg 078.jpg  025.jpg 15143062.jpg 010.jpg 020.jpg 15144600.jpg victorias-secret-2.jpg 15143014.jpg

15143174.jpg

Heidi, Heidi, Heidi…this girl gives no jealousy breaks to many moms with her killer body, walking the runway like she’s fresh 21, no babies background! wow! No wonder she is doing Max germany this month with almost nothing covering. 

She has been shining all night long, like usual..she truly never disappoints us.  Here she is on the red (hot pink) carpet wearing her sexy black Herve Leger dress. 

77940358_10.jpg77940476_10.jpg

At duet time… in her retroglam backless mini dress.  I looooove the kinda tricolor zebra pattern and ultra low back draping.  So LOW that…we got to see a little something in bonus!  Check it out at my friend’s Hot Mama Daily

We have to say Seal’s suit was perfect to match.  Don’t these 2 make the cutest couple (having the cutest kids)!!

15143420.jpg15143297.jpg

But WTF happenned to our Spice Girls on the red carpet?  I’m pointing the 3 right ones, Mel.C, Gery and Victoria.

2037925244_5c42666408_o.jpg 

Mel B. and Emma were pretty ones… trying to hide and making a team of their own acting lovey dovey at the left. 

The WORST of all is Mel. C. (the pimp in the middle).  I’m having a serious problem with her tuxedo boyish look.  I have to say I can’t stand the tuxedo trend in general.  I don’t know, maybe cause it screams “Roberto Cavalli” and that I’m sick of it … but seriously what is she doing dressed up like this!!  It just doesn’t go along with the 4 others that are so glitzy divas, showing their skin when she is NOT.  Party pooper!

Geri, looks pretty but, hard to believe that she has nothing more interesting to wear that than this stupid beaded gold gown from Ebay H&M.

And Madame Beckham, everything was not SO alarming looking from the front TIL I got the chance to see what was going on at sides!!  Seriously, WHAT IS THAT!? I don’t get it.  I just feel like ripping off these 2 fabric panels, swing aside the black belt and keep her in shorts.  HILARIOUS.   (even Geri i is laughing behind her back) lol. 

singervic_kevin_15142915_600.jpg

Pics: egotastic, popsugar.

Read Full Post »

What was meant to happen happenned…

Mariah Carey didn’t listen to my “Black thigh high boots” warning from my Smokin’ Hot post where I said:

DANGEROUS ZONE!! you don’t want to look like our Pretty Woman!”

Well…she did get the unwanted look quiet good! How naive I am, that was so predictable.  lol 

Here she is

bet_celebs_125.jpg

I can’t wait to see who’s gonna be the next boots victim! (humm..I bet Paula Abdul)

and I have to say: How can you mess with Louboutin like that!? 😦  (that IS a sin)

Mariah, I love you still

Read Full Post »

OH OH! I thought Ashley Olsen’s outfit scared us enough last time,  remember the Saks cocktail party disaster,  that no one on this planet would have the nerves to show up wearing one of Ashley’s piece of clothes she had that night.  But guess what? Someone did!

Yeah! The red leopard scarf came back to life! this time in a much better way on Jessica Simpson.

jessica-simpson-leopard-scarf.jpg

It feels good! Thanks Jess for showing the red leopard scarf in a much more nicer way! Ashley almost made me hate it! (sad but true)

 ashley_leopard.jpg
DON’T do this at home!!

Please follow Jess example!! Doesn’t matter where you’re scarf is, what’s important is playing it safe with the rest of the outfit.  I think pairing the scarf with the black top/ dark jeans/ black purse combination as Jessica did, is the WINNER solution!  Mixing with colors is too dangerous….It’s better be safe than sorry. 😉

I really like the animal print stuff because it one of those accessories that instantly add a ‘WOW’ touch to a plain outfit.  As a “leopard” print fan since forever, I especially think the red color version brings a new vibe to the animal prints trends that’s been in vogue for a while. 

Get your scarf at Shop Intuition …and keep it safe!

Read Full Post »